ICM Partners’ Clients Nominated for Over 70 Emmy Awards

ICM Partners would like to congratulate all of our clients who received nominations for the 72nd Primetime Emmy Awards. It was an exceptional year of content made for television and streaming services, and we are proud to work with so many talented individuals recognized for their achievements across the awarded categories. The winners will be announced during the September 20th awards ceremony on ABC.

Good luck to the following nominees!

OUTSTANDING ACTOR IN A COMEDY SERIES
Eugene Levy Schitt’s Creek

OUTSTANDING ACTRESS IN A COMEDY SERIES
Catherine O’hara Schitt’s Creek

OUTSTANDING ACTRESS IN A DRAMA SERIES
Olivia Colman The Crown
Laura Linney Ozark

OUTSTANDING ACTRESS IN A LIMITED SERIES OR A TELEVISION MOVIE
Regina King Watchmen

OUTSTANDING SUPPORTING ACTOR IN A COMEDY SERIES
Alan Arkin The Kominsky Method

OUTSTANDING SUPPORTING ACTOR IN DRAMA SERIES
Giancarlo Esposito Better Call Saul
Bradley Whitford The Handmaid’s Tale
Mark Duplass The Morning Show

OUTSTANDING SUPPORTING ACTRESS IN A COMEDY SERIES
Betty Gilpin Glow

OUTSTANDING SUPPORTING ACTRESS IN A DRAMA SERIES
Fiona Shaw Killing Eve

OUTSTANDING GUEST ACTOR IN A DRAMA SERIES
Giancarlo Esposito The Mandalorian

OUTSTANDING GUEST ACTRESS IN A DRAMA SERIES
Laverne Cox Orange Is The New Black

OUTSTANDING ACTOR IN A SHORT FORM COMEDY OR DRAMA SERIES
Christoph Waltz Most Dangerous Game

OUTSTANDING SUPPORTING ACTOR IN A COMEDY SERIES
Alan Arkin The Kominsky Method
Tony Shalhoub The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel 

OUTSTANDING ACTRESS IN A SHORT FORM COMEDY OR DRAMA SERIES
Jasmine Cephas Jones #Freerayshawn

OUTSTANDING HOST FOR COMPETITION 
Karamo Brown Queer Eye
Bobby Berk Queer Eye

OUTSTANDING HOSTED NON-FICTION
Jerry Seinfeld Comedians In Cars
Jeff Goldblum The World According To Jeff Goldblum
Subrata De (Executive Producer) Vice

OUTSTANDING LIMITED SERIES
Lisa Cholodenko Unbelievable  

OUTSTANDING COMEDY SERIES
Liz Benjamin Dead to Me
Morgan Sackett (Executive Producer) The Good Place
Eugene Levy Schitt’s Creek
Mychelle Deschamps Curb Your Enthusiasm
Jim Klever-Weis Insecure

OUTSTANDING VARIETY SPECIAL (PRE-RECORDED)
Push It Productions Tiffany Haddish: Black Mitzvah
Jerry Seinfeld Jerry Seinfeld: 23 Hours to Kill

OUTSTANDING DRAMA SERIES
Vince Gilligan, Tom Schnauz, Jenn Caroll Better Call Saul
Bruce MillerMargret AtwoodMarissa Jo Cerar, Adam Taylor The Handmaid’s Tale
Suzanne Heathcote Killing Eve
John Shiban, Martin Zimmerman Ozark
Iain Paterson (Executive Producer) Stranger Things

OUTSTANDING TELEVISION MOVIE
Vince Gilligan, Charles Newirth, Jenn Caroll El Camino: A Breaking Bad Movie
Joe Lazarov Dolly Parton’s Heartstrings: These Old Bones

OUTSTANDING DOCUMENTARY OR NONFICTION SPECIAL
Dan Cogan (Executive Producer) The Apollo

OUTSTANDING STRUCTURED REALITY PROGRAM
Jeff Keirns (Co-Executive Producer) Love Is Blind

OUTSTANDING UNSTRUCTURED REALITY PROGRAM
Angus Wall (Executive Producer) Kevin Hart: Don’t F**k This Up
Kent Kubena (Producer) Kevin Hart: Don’t F**k This Up
Peter LoGreco (Executive Producer) We’re Here

OUTSTANDING COMPETITION PROGRAM
Patrizia Di Maria (Co-Executive Producer) The Masked Singer
Ashley Baumann-Sylvester (Co-Executive Producer) The Masked Singer
Jacqueline Wilson (Co-Executive Producer) In Memoriam, RuPaul’s Drag Race
Michelle Visage (Producer) RuPaul’s Drag Race
Tara Siener (Executive Producer) Top Chef

OUTSTANDING DIRECTING FOR A COMEDY SERIES
Andrew Cividino Schitt’s Creek
Gail Mancuso Modern Family

OUTSTANDING DIRECTING FOR VARIETY SERIES
Don Roy King Saturday Night Live

OUTSTANDING DIRECTING FOR A VARIETY SPECIAL
Pam Fryman Live In Front Of A Studio Audience: “All In The Family” And “Good Times”

OUTSTANDING SHORT FORM COMEDY OR DRAMA SERIES
Vince Gilligan (Executive Producer) Better Call Saul Employee Training: Legal Ethics With Kim Wexler
Morgan Sackett (Executive Producer) The Good Place Presents: The Selection

OUTSTANDING MUSIC COMPOSITION FOR A DOCUMENTARY SERIES OR SPECIAL (ORIGINAL DRAMATIC SCORE)
Kamasi Washington (Composer) Becoming

OUTSTANDING MAIN TITLE DESIGN
Angus Wall (Creative Director) The Morning Show

OUTSTANDING CHILDREN’S PROGRAM
Javier Grillo-Marxuach (Co-Executive Producer) Jim Henson’s The Dark Crystal: Age Of Resistance

OUTSTANDING WRITING FOR A DRAMA SERIES
Thomas Schnauz Better Call Saul “Bad Choice Road”
John Shiban Ozark “Boss Fight”

OUTSTANDING WRITING FOR A VARIETY SERIES
Ben Warheit Late Night With Seth Meyers
Jenny Hagel Late Night With Seth Meyers

OUTSTANDING PRODUCTION DESIGN FOR A NARRATIVE CONTEMPORARY PROGRAM (ONE HOUR OR MORE) 
David Bomba (Production Designer) Ozark

OUTSTANDING PRODUCTION DESIGN FOR A NARRATIVE PERIOD OR FANTASY PROGRAM (ONE HOUR OR MORE) 
Martin Childs (Production Designer) The Crown

OUTSTANDING CINEMATOGRAPHY FOR A SINGLE-CAMERA SERIES (ONE HOUR) 
Adriano Goldman (Director of Photography) The Crown

OUTSTANDING PERIOD COSTUMES 
Lou Eyrich (Costume Designer) Hollywood “A Hollywood Ending”
Bina Daigeler (Costume Designer) Mrs. America “Shirley”

OUTSTANDING CONTEMPORARY COSTUMES 
Lou Eyrich (Supervising Costume Designer) The Politician “Pilot”

OUTSTANDING SPECIAL VISUAL EFFECTS
Bruce Branit (VFX Supervisor) Westworld

OUTSTANDING PRODUCTION DESIGN FOR A VARIETY, REALITY OR COMPETITION SERIES
Keith Ian Raywood (Production Designer) Saturday Night Live

OUTSTANDING PRODUCTION DESIGN FOR A NARRATIVE CONTEMPORARY PROGRAM (ONE HOUR OR MORE)
Jon Carlos (Art Director) Westworld